Assumption Catholic cemetery (old)

Augsberg Twp., Marshall Co., Minnesota, United States

Name: Assumption Catholic cemetery (old)
Also known as: Assumption Pioneer cemetery
Florian cemetery (first)
Location: Address: 400 St NW
Range: T158N – R47W
Section: NW1/4 SE1/4 35
About: May have been established as early as 1820.

Data drawn from Melissa Hvidsten’s Genealogy Pages which credits Assumption Parish – First 100 Years – Florian, MN 1882-1982, Editor: Dolores Kostrzewski Co-Editor: Rosalia Stusynski, and Assumption Pioneer Cemetery posted by Marty C. Byzewski, May 26, 2005.

Compiled by: Unknown
Compiled on: Unknown
Surname Usename Birthdate Deathdate Age at death
Blanski John #3 Jun 1898 June 16, 1898 13 days
Blanski Kazmir #20 May 1899 May 22, 1899 2 days
Blanski Victoria #1866 May 27, 1899 33 years
Brillowski Alexander #1860 February 7, 1897 37 years
Budziszewski Infant #Feb 1891 October 11, 1891 8 months
Budziszewski Julia #14 Feb 1893 February 22, 1893 8 days
Cieminski Catharyna #1886 May 26, 1888 3 1/2 years
Cieminski Stephen Unknown October 12, 1891
Gajeski Mary #Sep 1894 November 4, 1894 1 month 26 days
Gajewski Francis #1867 April 16, 1896 29 years
Gniazdowski Jacob #1837 August 5, 1885 48 years
Gonsiorowski Theodore #Nov 1894 April 19, 1895 5 months
Hopa Joseph #9 Mar 1897 March 13, 1897 4 days
Hopa Magdalen #Apr 1898 October 4, 1898 5 months 10 days
Hopa Stephen #Jan 1895 September 5, 1895 9 months
Hope Pauline #10 Mar 1896 March 25, 1896 15 days
Kitowski Aniela #1853 June 4, 1883 30 years
Kitowski Antoni #1830 December 11, 1885 55 years
Konopa Katharina #1852 June 22, 1890 38 years
Kordowski Claire #3 Mar 1886 March 17, 1886 2 weeks
Krolak Adam #27 Jun 1896 June 29, 1896 2 days
Krolak Francis #Jan 1895 April 12, 1895 3 months
Kujava Victoria #1887 June 5, 1896 9 years
Kurfesh Peter #Jul 1888 November 20, 1888 4 months
Kurowski Frank #1880 April 15, 1882 1 year 3 months
Kurowski Pauline Unknown 1886
Kuznia John #Jan 1895 March 24, 1897 2 years 10 months
Pezjnski Marcian #1850 November 19, 1888 38 years
Przybylski Martha #Aug 1898 November 4, 1898 2 months 21 days
Radniecki Adam #19 Mar 1894 March 20, 1894 1 day
Radniecki Helen #1895 September 1895 13 days
Sabczak Fransciska Unknown November 12, 1893
Schadek Michael #13 Apr 1898 May 30, 1898 1 month 17 days
Schufletowski Felix #May 1889 July 19, 1889 2 months
Siadek Michael #1869 June 30, 1892 23 years
Tomcak Albert #1841 June 2, 1888 47 years
Zaucha John #6 Feb 1899 February 22, 1899 16 days
Zaucha Julia #1880 February 12, 1899 19 years