Mamrelund cemetery

Lincoln Twp., Marshall Co., Minnesota, United States

Name:  Mamrelund cemetery
Also known as: Mamre Lund cemetery
Mamrelund Lutheran
Mamrelund Swedish Lutheran cemetery
Location: Address: 41746 210th Ave NW, Strandquist MN
Geolocation: 48.48193, -96.49640
About Established: 1897 (earliest memorial)
Status: active
Type: Religious, church
Compiled by: Unknown
Compiled on: Unknown
Surname Usename Birthdate Deathdate Notes
Anderson Alyce E. 1915 2005
Anderson Arthur E. 1915 1988
Anderson Carl 1872 1953
Anderson Johanna 1874 1908
Anderson Jonas 1853 1912
Curry Uerika C 8 Aug 1872 10 Aug 1897
Flowers Myrtle E Barstad Apr. 30, 1908 Feb. 4, 1999
Haugen Hilmer B Jun. 9, 1891 Jul. 11, 1966
Haugen Maria Birgitta “Marie” Lefrooth Aug. 17, 1872 Jan. 11, 1906
Haugen Sigvart Morten “Sam” May 30, 1862 Jan. 24, 1940
Haugen William Fredrick Dec. 16, 1892 Jun. 29, 1981
Holm Anna Magdalena Moström Apr. 24, 1851 Sep. 20, 1948
Holm John Jun. 28, 1840 Feb. 22, 1930
Holm Olaf Holmstrom 5 Jun 18?1 20 Sep 1903
Holmlund Anders Zakarias 1830 1914
Holmlund Clarence 1903 1908
Holmlund Lisa Erika 7 Apr 1836 27 Dec 1928
Holmstrom Anna Viola Anderson Oct. 29, 1910 Sep. 23, 1995
Holmstrom Bertha Christina (Lindstrom) Dec. 20, 1889 Mar. 23, 1992 Obit100+
Holmstrom Carl Peter Apr. 26, 1879 May 31, 1956
Holmstrom Elmer Teodor Jun. 28, 1910 May 4, 2005 Obit
Holmstrom Ernest Leonard Jan. 7, 1913 Jul. 8, 1996
Holmstrom Gladys Myrtle (Knutson) Nov. 9, 1916 Feb. 13, 2013 Obit
Holmstrom Herman I Feb. 16, 1911 Jul. 12, 1944
Holmstrom Hulda Lofgren Aug. 31, 1876 Aug. 2, 1920
Holmstrom JoAnne Erma Lefrooth Sep. 14, 1940 Oct. 31, 2009
Holmstrom John Erik Jun. 17, 1873 Nov. 16, 1970
Holmstrom Jonas Gustaf Oct. 8, 1881 Apr. 21, 1966
Holmstrom Melvin 30 Nov 1906 17 Mar 1940
Holmstrom Nels Victor May 3, 1892 Jul. 15, 1990
Holmstrom Pearl Inez Cyreen Swedburgh Jun. 22, 1894 May 4, 1983
Holmstrom Theresia Lindholm Aug. 18, 1887 Dec. 9, 1909
Holmstrom Verna 16 Jun 1917 5 Feb 1920
Jansson Christina 1881 1900
Johnson John M 1888 1968
Johnson Linnea J. 1900 1972
Johnson Magdalena 1858 1943
Johnson Magnus 1858 1932
Johnson Maria Magdalena 13 Dec 1890 1 Feb 1909
Jonsdotter Maria 12 Feb 1821 8 Feb 1901
Kittelson Agnes J. 1903 1981
Kittelson Annie 1875 1953 Mother
Kittelson Arnold J 1905 1987
Kittelson Charley 1867 1940 Father
Kittelson Clarence O 1907 1977
Kittelson Elmer, Sgt. 1913 Mar. 25, 1945  In Memory of… Son, Buried in France
Kittelson Julia D 1916 2006
Kittelson Melvin N., Sgt 19 Apr 1909 2 May 1994
Kittelson Myrtle M. 31 Jan 1911 20 Feb 1922  A little flower of love that blossomed but to die
Kittelson Theodore B. 1901 1974
Larson Carl Ludwig Oct. 2, 1888 Oct. 4, 1949
Larson Esther Phyllis “Phyllis” (Erickson) Mar. 4, 1931 Sep. 2, 2011 Obit
Larson Sofia 16 Apr 1870 10 May 1906 Kone af John Larson (Wife of John Larson)
Larson Walfred John “Wally” Aug. 19, 1928 Jul. 28, 2001 Obit
Lefrooth Arthur Adolph Apr. 13, 1906 Aug. 30, 1906
Lefrooth Erick Victor Mar. 22, 1878 Jan. 17, 1959
Lefrooth Gordon Wilfred Oct. 25, 1924 Dec. 16, 1989
Lefrooth James Gordon “Jimmy” Jul. 6, 1955 Jul. 6, 1955
Lefrooth Johanna Mikaelsson Häggström Jun. 27, 1882 May 19, 1915 Obit
Lefrooth Joy Lynn Jan. 9, 1958 Jan. 9, 1958
Lefrooth Lyland 21 May 1931 24 May 1931
Lefrooth Maria Christina Eriksdotter Oct. 3, 1838 Dec. 26, 1928
Lefrooth Nannie Victalia (Holmgren) Oct. 30, 1895 Dec. 10, 1986 Obit
Lihman Frances Emilinda 15 Apr 1891 7 Sep 1906
Lindstrom Doris 1935 1936
Lindstrom Dorothy 1935 1943
Lindstrom Ella Mathilda Nordine Dec. 21, 1896 Mar. 11, 1963
Lindstrom Erick Nov. 11, 1879 1900
Lindstrom George Arnold “Arnie” Dec. 5, 1929 Jun. 16, 1977
Lindstrom Jons Erson “Jens” Feb. 16, 1842 Feb. 16, 1927
Lindstrom Lloyd Wallace Jan. 26, 1925 Nov. 21, 1997
Lindstrom Lois Ann Johnson Nov. 30, 1928 Dec. 22, 2009
Lindstrom Marcelyn Dorothy (Lefrooth) Jun. 16, 1932 Sep. 22, 2010 Obit
Lindstrom Morris Valentine Feb. 14, 1926 Aug. 24, 2009 Obit
Lindstrom Myrtle 1934 1935
Lindstrom Swan (Sven) Sep. 21, 1887 Aug. 20, 1975
Lindstrom Ulricka Christine “Ricka” Goranson Oct. 15, 1849 Sep. 25, 1939
Lindstrom Walter D Dec. 4, 1933 Jun. 5, 2008
Lofstrom Clara Agnes Feb. 21, 1895 Nov. 8, 1914
Lofstrom Eunice Loraine (Johnson) Jun. 8, 1929 Jun. 27, 2009 Obit
Lofstrom John Louis Jun. 8, 1953 Apr. 10, 2011 Obit
Lofstrom Sara K 1826 1910 Mother
Lofstrom Selmer Louie Apr. 4, 1913 May 6, 1997
Nord Anna Kaisa 1822 1897
Olander Brita 1852 1921
Scholin Bertha Carolina Holmstrom Nov. 12, 1895 Aug. 12, 1977
Shodin Irene Myrtle 24 Sep 1903 3 Jan 1907
Sjodin Anna 1877 1944
Sjodin Brita Apr. 14, 1847 Dec. 27, 1915
Sjodin Edrie 1900 1918
Sjodin Olaf Oct. 21, 1877 1946
Stolhamer John 1878 1940
Stolhamer Pete 1865 1907
Storeby Aldica Nelson 1897 1923
Storeby Robert O Feb. 14, 1921 May 29, 1959
Storeby Ruth Elizabeth (Anderson) Apr. 22, 1918 Dec. 15, 2009 Obit
Strandquist Alice F. 1908 1908
Strandquist Jonas 1895 1976
Strandquist Maria E. 1856 1902
Strandquist Nils O. 1858 1938
Strandquist Oscar 1898 1906
Stromberg Ellen Christine Storeby (Holmstrom) May 23, 1908 May 18, 1997 Obit
Unknown Lily M. 1922 1989
Westberg Florence Eleanor 16 Sep 1922 16 Apr 2000
Westberg Hilding Albert Aug. 29, 1917 Apr. 3, 2008 Obit Husband of Florence Westberg