McCrea Lutheran cemetery

McCrea Twp., Marshall Co., Minnesota, United States

Name: McCrea Lutheran cemetery
Also known as: McCrea cemetery
McCrea Township cemetery
Location: Address: 25908 290 Ave NW, Warren
Geolocation: 48.25208, -96.67425
Range: T155N – R47W
Section: NW1/4 NW1/4 14
About: Established: 1906
Type: Religious, church, lutheran
Status: active
Compiled by: Unknown
Compiled on: Unknown
Surname Usename Birthdate Deathdate Notes
Aase Baby Boy 1956 Jun. 14, 1956
Aase Edwin Bernhard May 13, 1888 Oct. 30, 1959
Aase Melvin Elmer May 13, 1930 Aug. 6, 2003
Aase Sophie Louise Holt Nov. 29, 1891 Nov. 7, 1986
Bryan Clara A 1881 Dec. 12, 1950
Dicken Alma C Apr. 16, 1892 Jun. 2, 1908
Dicken Andrew 1849 May 13, 1922
Dicken Charles Albert Jul. 16, 1888 Nov. 19, 1957
Dicken Clifford Ingval 1910 Mar. 6, 1932
Dicken John 1879 Jul. 6, 1922
Dicken Lena Feb. 2, 1883 May 6, 1967
Dicken Mabel Jan. 31, 1896 Jan. 5, 1975
Dicken Oscar C 1874 Jul. 20, 1930
Dicken Sarah 1850 1917
Grimm Christine Jan. 17, 1902 Jul. 14, 1936
Grimm Guy 1894 1974
Grimm Ole Aug. 24, 1893 May 25, 1964
Grimm Ragnhild 1861 1945
Grimm Syvert 1845 unknown
Hedlund Ferdie Carl Jan. 15, 1915 Dec. 29, 1983
Hedlund Lola Genieve (Horgen) 27 Jun 1916 24 Jul 2009 Obit
Horgen Alfred Emil 1858 Apr. 15, 1929
Horgen Alvina C Jul. 14, 1907 Oct. 21, 1939
Horgen Annetta C 1870 1957
Horgen Arthur Jul. 6, 1935 Jul. 6, 1935
Horgen Carl C Jan. 12, 1896 Sep. 23, 1964
Horgen Clarence C Nov. 30, 1903 Oct. 8, 1979
Horgen Ebba Cecelia (Johnson) Aug. 30, 1915 Dec. 18, 2010 Obit
Horgen Emma Apr. 6, 1905 Apr. 21, 1982
Horgen Fred A Apr. 7, 1892 Aug. 23, 1986
Horgen Lloyd Feb. 7, 1923 May 9, 1990
Horgen Magnus 1901 1986
Horgen Nell 1926 2010
Horgen Otto Andrew Oct. 7, 1897 Jul. 28, 1939
Horgen Stella C Mar. 5, 1900 Mar. 31, 1993
Kile Albert Aug. 12, 1878 Jan. 26, 1967
Kile Lena Dec. 27, 1879 Dec. 10, 1966
Knutson Louis S May 24, 1892 Nov. 14, 1968
Kurz Kathleen H Apr. 19, 1949 Dec. 31, 1981
Myrfield Darrell Ross 13 Jan 1957 24 Dec 2011 Obit
Myrfield Esther Mathilda Berg May 2, 1895 Nov. 2, 1986 Obit
Myrfield Gertrude Jul. 5, 1895 Feb. 28, 1965
Myrfield Henry C Sep. 7, 1888 Jul. 13, 1974
Myrfield Laverne J. 1923 1981
Myrfield Louise J. 1924 2002
Myrfield Olof Oct. 12, 1883 Aug. 30, 1956
Myrfield Oscar 1918 1996
Myrfjeld Aslak Dec. 14, 1860 Jan. 5, 1937
Myrfjeld Aslaug May 12, 1851 Jul. 26, 1923
Myrfjeld Ingeborg Aug. 5, 1864 Sep. 24, 1936
Myrfjeld Ole A Jan. 23, 1837 Jan. 2, 1916
Sevigny Kenneth Aug. 29, 1948 Jan. 12, 1989
Steffen Herman Feb. 28, 1892 Nov. 24, 1973
Steffen Louise Dec. 6, 1893 Mar. 1, 1940
Swanberg Alfred O Jun. 13, 1905 Jul. 14, 1971
Wilson Treyton Rayvon Oct. 27, 2007 Jan. 27, 2008 Obit