North Bigwoods cemetery

Bigwoods Twp., Marshall Cty., Minnesota, United States

Name: North Bigwoods cemetery
Also known as: Malm cemetery
Bigwoods North cemetery
Location: Address: 46004 – 320 St NW, Argyle
Geolocation: 48.34035, -97.04402 (OpenStreetMap)
Range: T156N – R50W
Section: SE1/4 SE1/4 11 & SW1/4 SW1/4 12
About: Established: 1885
Status: Active

North Big Woods cemetery

Transcribed by: Find-a-grave
Transcribed on: 1 Mar 2017
Surname First names Birth Death Notes
Aasand Arne Aug. 4, 1882 Mar. 14, 1937
Aasand Elizabeth M. “Liz” (Poole) Feb. 6, 1942 Jul. 22, 2008 Obit
Aasand Garfield L. May 15, 1922 Jun. 16, 1991
Aasand Hardin L. Mar. 13, 1913 Aug. 6, 1970
Aasand Helen A. 1916 1998
Aasand Henry Levin Dec. 30, 1884 Aug. 1, 1934
Aasand Hilda May 18, 1883 Jul. 3, 1956
Aasand I. Marie Flaten 1914 1988
Aasand Jorand May 9, 1853 Jan. 24, 1931
Aasand Lars S. Apr. 9, 1850 Apr. 3, 1915
Aasand Lester J. 1916 1982
Aasand Mary 1884 1923
Aasand Melvin P. 1907 1988
Aasand Opal Maxine Mar. 18, 1925 Nov. 13, 1990
Aasand Oscar S. Apr. 24, 1878 Oct. 15, 1956
Atneosen Arthur W. Mar. 24, 1916 Jul. 11, 1918
Bakken Anne P. 1808 1888
Bazinet Ernest G. 1884 1947
Bazinet Ida 1892 1975
Carlson Anna 1908 1996
Carlson Carl 1865 1945
Carlson Hedda 1867 1954
Carlson Henry C. 1900 1981
Carlson Walter J. 1903 1975
Eftefjeld Odin 1896 1936
Eftefjeld Ole 1866 1930
Eftefjeld Randie 1889 1908
Eftefjeld Serine 1864 1955
Ekman C. George 1893 1965
Ekman Dorothy 1928 1942
Ekman Duane R. Mar. 28, 1937 Dec. 11, 1989
Ekman Minnie 1894 1981
Erickson Bernice Adora Oct. 6, 1905 Apr. 16, 1912
Harris Audrey M. Bergjord Apr. 7, 1931 Mar. 24, 2012
Harris Dorothy 1908 1987
Harris Halvor 1861 1939
Harris Harvey L. Aug. 2, 1924 Sep. 15, 1925
Harris Henry R. 1900 1977
Harris Hillman 1894 1978
Harris Leonard 11 Dec 1933 19 Nov 2008 Obit
Harris Rachel 1864 1944
Imsdahl Thomas C. 1888 1888
Johnson Willie O. Feb. 7, 1893 May 10, 1895
Klakeg Karoline Marie L. Oct. 24, 1897 Feb. 24, 1898
Klakeg Marte Sophia Jun. 10, 1864 Sep. 18, 1900
Klakeg Oline Overbo 1869 1893
Knutsen Marie Nov. 13, 1907 Nov. 15, 1907
Knutson Barten 1881 1928
Knutson Helga 1884 1964
Knutson Norman M. 1915 1975
Larson Helen K. 1907 1948
Larson Henry 1858 1937
Larson Live 1855 1933
Lenhart Wayne R. Feb. 19, 1941 May 21, 2001 Obit
Liden Maria 1843 1928
Liden Peter 1848 1925
Lindblad Terry Lynn 1963 1980
Malm Betsy 1873 1934
Malm Ester M. 1891 1893
Malm Johan M. 1883 1893
Malm Lillie M. (Dahlquist) Oct. 3, 1913 Jan. 8, 2003 Obit
Malm Lowell J. 1938 2005
Malm Nils 1853 1937
Malm Ored 1815 1898
Malm Selma E. 1885 1893
Malm Walter R. 1908 1972
Melo Clara C. May 9, 1886 May 9, 1886
Melo Leonora M. Mar. 16, 1891 Aug. 16, 1891
Melo Ole J. Sep. 3, 1853 Sep. 25, 1910
Melo Olga A. May 9, 1886 May 9, 1886
Melo Otilia D. Sep. 27, 1888 Jun. 17, 1889
Monson Carolin 1854 1900
Monson David unknown Jun. 30, 1925
Monson Hilda 1891 1965
Monson James Carl Aug. 18, 1920 Feb. 24, 2009 Obit
Monson Joe 1886 1971
Monson John unknown 1904
Monson Ludvig 1879 1950
Monson Martin 1882 1908
Monson Maxwell S. Nov. 5, 1922 Mar. 27, 1996
Oberg Albert J. 1883 1962
Oberg Clara A. 1887 1947
Oberg Clemens L. 1910 1966
Oberg Florence E. 1910 1982
Oberg Julia 1903 1993
Oberg Lawrence 1908 1984
Pederson Ole E. 1827 Oct., 1890
Pederson Thorsten O. Sep., 1867 Jan. 12, 1899
Pederson Turi O. May 15, 1832 Apr. 14, 1915
Peterson Lena Mattson Jan. 25, 1843 Jun. 19, 1896
Peterson Martin unknown unknown
Peterson Mina C. unknown unknown
Roe Eddie L. Mar. 4, 1891 Aug. 10, 1891
Roe Olga E. 1894 1920
Roe Oscar S. Jan. 9, 1889 Jun. 9, 1891
Roe Simon 1855 1926
Rue Ole Mar. 7, 1894 Mar. 9, 1894
Stave Nels Dec. 13, 1845 Oct. 31, 1940
Stave Oveda Oct. 14, 1841 May 5, 1924
Stewart, unknown unknown
Storey Andrew 1853 1933
Storey Effa E. Aug. 10, 1893 May 23, 1895
Storey Ella E. Mar. 30, 1889 Jun. 13, 1895
Storey Robert H. Sep. 21, 1891 May 22, 1895
Swanson Anna Christina Nov. 8, 1846 Apr. 1, 1895
Swanson Duane Lee Jul. 3, 1940 Jun. 24, 1997
Swanson Edmund W. May 8, 1914 May 9, 1914
Tell Alma Fellman 1881 1935
Tell Johanna 1835 1886
Tell Lotten 1871 1897
Tell Robert 1873 1957
Thompson Harry R. K. Jun. 26, 1913 May 24, 1978
Tverstol Ole O. Oct. 24, 1847 May 20, 1897
Tverstol Tom A. unknown unknown