Riverside cemetery

Cedar Twp., Marshall Co., Minnesota, United States

Name: Riverside cemetery
Also known as: Peterson cemetery
Scandinavian River cemetery
Location: Address: 37686 170 Ave NE, Middle River, MN
Geolocation: 48.42276, -96.10186
Range: T157N – R42W
Section: SW1/4 NW1/4 17
About:  Established: 1896
Active?: yes
Compiled by: Unknown
Compiled on: Unknown
Surname Usename Birthdate Deathdate Notes
A.E.B., Baby unknown unknown
Anderson Alfred Mar. 14, 1897 Jul. 13, 1936
Anderson Arthur J. 1901 1968
Anderson Carl 1868 1930
Anderson Hazel Irene Olson Sep. 13, 1928 unknown
Anderson Norman Louis Nov. 23, 1925 Mar. 14, 2004 Obit
Anderson Sam 1865 1931
Anderson Wayne R. 1905 1981
Beito Denise Dawn Mar. 5, 1971 Feb. 27, 2009 Obit
Berg Ida Rasmussen Olson 1887 1972
Bergerson Carrie Sampson 1888 1971
Bergerson Hogen 1884 1980
Bergerson Laurette 1928 1977
Bergerson Morris Orville Jan. 5, 1916 Dec. 24, 1998 Obit
Bernat Deborah L. Sep. 16, 1953 Oct. 2, 1996
Black Christine Mar. 14, 1930 Mar. 1, 2005
Black Edward 1866 1943
Black Frances 1925 1933
Black John Fredrick Jul. 25, 1926 Jun. 12, 2010 Obit
Black Minnie 1879 1945
Blomqvist Emma 1883 1907
Borg Kendal Trey 1943 1943
Borg Knute Birger Valdemar Nov. 11, 1918 Jul. 21, 2006 Obit
Czapiewski Doris June Sanborn Feb. 19, 1930 Jan. 29, 1979
Czapiewski Ernest B Jun. 21, 1921 Mar. 19, 1988
Czapiewski John Dominic Jan. 13, 1879 1947
Czapiewski Veronica Merclavich 1883 1974
Dau Clarice 1930 2013
Dau Elmer 1920 1989
Dau Henry 1883 1973
Dau Lawrence Melvin 17 Mar 1923 9 Jun 1998
Dau Marion Joy unknown unknown
Dau Rose Sep. 20, 1888 Nov. 19, 1951
Davidson Mary Young 1904 1992
Davidson Oliver T 25 Nov 1897 Dec 1969
Donarski Sandra Apr. 28, 1954 Jul. 31, 2004
Ellis Lester Robert Sep. 7, 1922 Sep. 3, 1975
Ellis Rosemary Ann Kosmatka Apr. 17, 1932 Apr. 13, 2008 Obit
Hanestad Gordon 1900 1967
Hanestad Hilma Young 1911 1974
Hemp Dean Ray Jul. 3, 1948 Oct. 23, 2015 Obit
Hemp Ellen Rasmussen Oct. 2, 1918 Aug. 18, 1996
Hemp Sylvester P Jan. 14, 1921 Dec. 19, 1984
Isaacson Gladys Young 14 May 1909 25 Nov 1996
Isaacson John E 1901 1968
Iverson Dorothy Magdeline Czapiewski Oct. 12, 1916 Apr. 22, 1980
Johnson Arnie Walferd 1 Jun 1918 23 May 1993
Johnson Edythe Mae Pearson Apr. 5, 1916 Feb. 24, 1996
Johnson Reynald Eugene Oct. 10, 1915 Aug. 14, 2008
Kiel Joseph Clarence 24 Oct 1920 14 Jun 1963
Laine Jan. 29, 1893 Feb. 9, 1917
Laine John V 10 Mar 1887 16 Jun 1970
Larson Eunice Mildred Severts Aug. 11, 1914 May 3, 2007 Obit
Larson Selmer M. Jun. 28, 1914 Aug. 22, 1980
Lassila Helma L. 1889 1929
Lassila Isack W. 1887 1959
Magnuson Fredrick Jan. 4, 1913 Feb. 25, 1992
Magnuson John Dec. 23, 1911 Jan. 6, 1912
Magnuson Mary 1877 1959
Nelson Anneus 27 Apr 1911 7 Jun 2007
Nelson Helen Young 1906 1980
Ness Alfred 11 Jun 1913 15 Dec 1988
Ness Anna 27 Dec 1883 15 Mar 1968
Ness Arlene Mae Bakke Nov. 27, 1935 Nov. 7, 2014 Obit
Ness Baby Boy 1958 1958
Ness Bennie 14 Sep 1911 30 Nov 1993
Ness Donald Duane “Donnie” 14 Jan 1938 13 Jul 2006 Obit
Ness Esther 10 Dec 1914 11 Nov 1997
Ness Harold 1865 1959
Ness Mabel 1906 1970
Ness Martin A. 31 Jan 1909 1 Apr 1993
Ness Ray H. 1936 1997
Ness Selma P. 20 Oct 1914 7 Aug 1993
Olson Andreas “Andrew” Feb., 1856 Aug. 6, 1920
Olson Edgar Palmer Jun. 13, 1904 Apr. 30, 1980 Obit
Olson Eliza Matilda Nov. 10, 1881 Oct. 26, 1967
Olson George Edwin Apr. 23, 1899 May 28, 1985
Olson Hazel Ulrich Dec. 1, 1906 Mar. 30, 1988
Olson Henry Alfred Apr. 13, 1894 Oct. 5, 1977
Olson Laura May 8, 1893 Sep. 13, 1896
Olson Mary Halvorson Apr., 1861 Sep. 10, 1940
Olson Nobel Louie Feb. 26, 1897 Sep. 9, 1971 Obit
Olson Noble Jul. 27, 1887 Aug. 27, 1896
Olson Oscar Carl Jul. 19, 1883 Jul. 19, 1912
Olson Thelma Irene Bergerson Apr. 1, 1918 Sep. 28, 1993
Peterson Andrew A. 1856 1946
Peterson Arthur Nov. 9, 1889 Jan. 13, 1952
Peterson Baby unknown unknown
Peterson Bertha Hanson May 27, 1896 Jul. 5, 1950
Peterson Carl G. Aug. 7, 1858 Apr. 24, 1935
Peterson Carrie 1863 1928
Peterson Ervie V. Sep. 3, 1919 Feb. 20, 1960
Peterson Gust L 5 Oct 1898 Feb 1975
Peterson Henrietta Dau 14 Dec 1911 19 Jan 1997
Peterson J. Adolph 8 Jul 1903 Jan 1971
Rasmussen Clarence Jun. 8, 1928 Jul. 30, 1928
Rasmussen Clarice Celia Rud Mar. 1, 1930 Jan. 19, 2013 Obit
Rasmussen Elmer Aug. 24, 1920 Apr. 1, 1989 Obit
Rasmussen PFC Fred J 1911 1944
Rasmussen Frederick 1842 1908
Rasmussen Henry 1914 1999
Rasmussen Kjersten 1841 1923
Rasmussen Oscar 1873 1948
Rovik Olga H Olson Jan., 1890 Jan. 31, 1922
Ryba Elsie Violet Lien Jun. 25, 1928 Jul. 28, 2004 Obit
Ryba Ernest Mar. 30, 1924 Nov. 30, 1981
Saxberg Bertha Marie Mar. 25, 1911 Mar. 28, 1911
Saxberg Johanna Mar. 24, 1868 Aug. 22, 1938
Saxberg Nels Sep. 25, 1859 May 19, 1929
Saxberg P. Arvid Jul. 21, 1901 Jul. 13, 1963
Severts Annie M. Fasteson 1884 1951
Severts George M 10 Sep 1916 7 Jul 1984
Severts Henry B. 1878 1961
Severts Selmer 1904 1967
Sherlock Ellen Otilia Ljunggren Sep. 6, 1918 Apr. 1, 2014 Obit
Sorter John Melvin Mar. 29, 1913 Jul. 17, 2008 Obit
Sorter Mabel Severts Oct. 22, 1918 Apr. 2, 2010 Obit
Veum Livy Sep. 18, 1897 Dec. 27, 1946
Walton Brenda Kay Sep. 20, 1962 Nov. 15, 1978
Walton Denise Renee Jun. 8, 1961 Jul. 7, 1961
Walton Diane Clarice Black Nov. 29, 1965 Feb. 15, 2015 Obit
Walton Earle Wendell Feb. 10, 1931 Feb. 13, 2010 Obit
Young Anna Sandburg 1883 1971
Young Gladys Mar. 19, 1908 Apr. 10, 1908
Young Hazel M 1915 1966
Young Henry 1873 1947
Young Herman Sep. 12, 1902 Apr. 16, 1987
Young Howard Melvin Jan. 31, 1915 Oct. 23, 2000
Young Josephine G Jun. 2, 1906 Jun. 24, 1980
Young Nils Oct. 9, 1830 Dec. 27, 1899