Vega Baptist cemetery

Vega Twp., Marshall Co., Minnesota, United States

Name: Vega Baptist cemetery
Also known as: Alvarado Baptist Cemetery
Vega-Alvarado Baptist Cemetery
Location: Address: 42941 250th St. NW
Geolocation: 48.23832, -96.97669
About: Established: 1892
Status: Active
Compiled by: Unknown
Compiled on: Unkown
Surname Usename Birthdate Deathdate Notes
Anderson Anna Dahlstrom Mar. 3, 1869 Nov. 16, 1901
Anderson Edwin 1894 1946
Anderson Enock Fridolf Nov. 28, 1891 Nov. 10, 1901
Anderson Frans Jan. 10, 1864 Mar. 21, 1932
Anderson Hannah Josefina May 8, 1893 Nov. 16, 1901
Beckstrom Alfred Apr. 12, 1890 Jun. 27, 1970
Beckstrom Helmer E. Dec. 31, 1888 Nov. 26, 1963
Beckstrom Jennie E Anderson May 1, 1887 Nov. 9, 1958
Beckstrom Karin Markuson Jan. 26, 1860 Dec. 8, 1921
Beckstrom Markus A Aug. 15, 1854 Jan. 30, 1934
Berg Alvin Jul. 28, 1903 Jun. 7, 1911
Berg Johan E Jul. 30, 1858 Jun. 7, 1911
Berg Mathilda Johnson Oct. 7, 1869 Jan. 27, 1959
Berg Olaf Nov. 2, 1886 Sep. 6, 1946
Boberg Oscar J Oct. 25, 1880 Dec. 22, 1916
Boman Andrew 1839 1912
Boman Anna 1880 1918
Boman Caroline 1849 1930
Boman Gustaf 1882 1904
Boman Richard Oct. 20, 1888 Sep. 30, 1889
Brage Anna May 14, 1863 Apr. 26, 1917
Brage Richard G Feb. 10, 1899 Jun. 5, 1920
Dahlman Mary Melin Jun. 8, 1857 Nov. 5, 1928
Dahlman Nels May 4, 1865 Aug. 13, 1949
Dahlstrom Anna 1847 1921
Dahlstrom Karin “Carrie” Markusson (Melin) Feb. 19, 1841 Feb. 24, 1926
Dahlstrom Nils Aug. 20, 1843 Oct. 19, 1914
Dahlstrom Oskar Sep. 19, 1889 Mar. 13, 1905
Erickson Godtfrid Oct. 15, 1881 Oct. 14, 1898
Erickson Gustaf Mar. 15, 1850 Dec. 10, 1897
Erickson Hedda unknown Jun. 12, 1916
Forslund Anna Erickson Oct. 17, 1867 Mar. 7, 1922
Forslund Edith Jun. 22, 1892 Jul. 2, 1984
Forslund Hilma unknown Aug., 1990
Forslund John Apr. 21, 1868 Sep. 8, 1932
Furst Anna Christina Johnson Apr. 26, 1842 Jun. 13, 1909
Furst Axel 1847 1927
Furst Esther Lundberg 1891 1917
Furst Helen Esther 1915 1919
Furst Henning 1890 1915
Halin Willie Aug. 15, 1902 Jul. 30, 1913
Hallin Hans P 1862 1921
Hallin Selma C Erickson Apr. 3, 1887 1951
Hedlund Anna Sep. 13, 1916 May 9, 2004
Hedlund Gurina Iverson Sep. 23, 1882 May 7, 1969
Hedlund Gustave Lindquist Mar. 16, 1848 May 2, 1929
Hedlund John Jul. 18, 1878 Sep. 22, 1965
Hedlund Paul Milton “Milton” Apr. 6, 1910 Apr. 20, 2009 Obit
Holmgren Dorothy Pauline Jun. 21, 1920 Dec. 28, 1920
Holmgren Paul Jun. 20 May 30, 1924
Iverson Alma 1889 1909
Iverson Anna Martha Kyllo 1848 1933
Iverson Baby unknown 1901
Iverson Ollie unknown unknown
Iverson Peter 1848 1925
Johnson August 1851 1934
Johnson Lillian C Jul. 26, 1918 Jun. 16, 1919
Johnson Oliana (Anna) Olsson 1849 1925
Larson Algot (Carl) Mar., 1872 1900
Larson Elmer 1900 1901
Larson Hilbert 1903 1903
Larson Margaret G Jan. 19, 1912 Mar. 31, 1939
Larson Twin daughter 1912 1912
Larson Twin son 1912 1912
Larson Viard P May 2, 1905 Aug. 12, 1937
Larson Violet 1910 1910
Larson Warren Axel Mar. 23, 1926 Nov. 18, 1926
Lindstrom Albert Jan. 4, 1893 Feb. 6, 1893
Lindstrom Arthur Clifford May 26, 1912 Jul. 8, 1957
Lindstrom Elmer Enar Sep. 3, 1906 Oct. 7, 1975
Lindstrom Elwyn 1810 1932
Lindstrom Markus Jun. 24, 1860 Jan. 19, 1906
Lindstrom Mary Dahlstrom 1872 1941
Lindstrom Nettie Ranstrom Olson Jan. 24, 1909 Oct. 15, 2001
Lindstrom Olaf Oct. 7, 1863 Nov. 12, 1924
Nordstrom Alex Nov. 11, 1884 Apr. 2, 1904
Nordstrom Anshelm “Sam” 1887 Apr. 4, 1975
Nordstrom Christine 1853 1936
Nordstrom Daniel 1854 1941
Nordstrom Ida 1889 Dec. 7, 1976
Nordstrom Ida Christine 1882 1936
Nybladh Baby unknown unknown
Nystrom Anna Jun. 23, 1866 Feb. 18, 1913
Nystrom Henry 1859 1936
Nystrom Kajsa Johansson Jul. 14, 1853 Apr. 5, 1917
Nystrom Maria 1864 1941
Olson Elvera Apr. 7, 1922 Oct. 11, 1922
Olson Emil Jun. 30, 1876 Jan. 3, 1937
Olson Emma Feb. 24, 1880 Dec. 9, 1930
Olson Magnus A Mar. 14, 1901 Dec. 14, 1950
Olsson Helen 1847 1906
Osufson Kristine Dec. 18, 1833 Sep. 18, 1911
Osufson Marte unknown unknown
Oswald Gaylord Jun. 18, 1929 Jun. 19, 1929
Oswald Yvonne Jul. 2, 1932 Jul. 2, 1932
Person Karen 1823 1909
Person Maria (Mary) Aug. 1, 1869 Mar. 23, 1925
Person Per 1824 1914
Person Per Sep. 13, 1857 Jun. 14, 1934
Peterson Anna (Annie) 1896 1918
Peterson Carl A Oct. 24, 1855 Jan. 15, 1904
Peterson Christine Person 1857 1939
Peterson Clifford O 1913 1942
Peterson Emma Anderson 1888 1954
Peterson Ester Malinda Jan. 29, 1891 Mar. 29, 1892
Peterson Mathias 1856 1940
Peterson Maynard Mar. 12, 1947 Mar. 10, 2001
Peterson Melvin A Jul. 22, 1917 Aug. 21, 1988
Peterson Mildred Christine Asp Sep. 3, 1911 Nov. 26, 1992
Peterson Oscer W 1887 1973
Peterson Pearl 1925 Nov. 11, 2006
Pruneda Angel Zahir Jul. 4, 2009 Jul. 4, 2009
Steinberg George Edward Jun. 4, 1937 Feb. 28, 2005
Svedlund Henry G 1867 1932
Swanson Paul Mar. 22, 1950 Feb. 20, 1999
Swanson Phyllis (Mallinger) Johnson unknown May, 1992
Swanson Wilbert L. Jun. 5, 1912 Mar. 25, 1978
Swenson Augusta unknown unknown
Swenson Baby unknown unknown
Swenson Christine 1861 1922
Swenson John 1843 1923
Swenson Son unknown unknown
Wahlin Anna Sep. 6, 1872 Jan. 13, 1890
Wahlin Anna Lovisa Peterson 1850 1924
Wahlin Baby girl unknown Jan. 1, 1948
Wahlin C Evans Jun. 12, 1916 Oct. 10, 1996
Wahlin Carl E Mar. 1, 1846 Aug. 7, 1930
Wahlin Gunilia Iverson Apr. 15, 1879 Sep. 5, 1964
Wahlin Gust Nov. 30, 1874 Apr. 1, 1967
Wahlin Lydia L 1890 Apr. 5, 1938
Wahlin Nona Jean Barka 1931 1980
Wahlin Violet Aug. 1, 1919 Feb. 18, 2002
Wahlin Warren Apr. 17, 1922 Mar. 23, 1984
Welin Amy Jan. 14, 1988 Jan. 15, 1988
Westberg Anna E Hedlund Nov. 17, 1868 Jun. 25, 1907